Keynote speakers

terry_ahearn
Terry A’Hearn
Chief Executive Officer
Scottish Environment Protection Agency
roseanna_cunningham
Roseanna Cunningham, MSP
Cabinet Secretary for Environment, Climate Change and Land Reform

Confirmed speakers and moderators

michael_alexander
Michael Alexander
Head of Water, Environment, Agriculture Sustainability
Diageo
jason_alexandra
Jason Alexandra
Farmer, consultant & former executive,
Murray Darling Basin Authority
dean_amhaus
Dean Amhaus
President & CEO
The Water Council
anders_berntell
Anders Berntell
Executive Director
2030 Water Resources Group
philip_beetlestone
Philip Beetlestone
International Water Stewardship Programme
GIZ
sanjib_bezbaroa
Sanjib Bezbaroa
Executive Vice President, Corporate EHS
ITC Ltd.

Thirza Bronner
Sr Programme Advisor Public Private Partnerships
Netherlands Enterprise Agency
chris_brown
Chris Brown
Vice President - Environmental Sustainability
Olam International
ken_caplan
Ken Caplan
Director
Partnerships in Practice
francesca_cerchia
Francesca Cerchia
Global Product Manager, Carbon & Water
SGS
hazel_culley
Hazel Culley
Foods Plan A Team
Marks & Spencer
brigitte_d_k
Brigitte Dittrich-Krämer
Senior Sustainability Manager
BASF
diane_duncan
Diane Duncan
Head of Low Carbon and Clean Tech
Highlands and Islands Enterprise
carlo1
Carlo Galli
Technical Director
Water Resources
Nestle S.A.
morag_garden
Morag Garden
Head of Sustainability & Innovation
Scotch Whisky Association
bas_geerts
Bas Geerts
Standards Director
Aquaculture Stewardship Council
johan_gely
Johan Gély
Head, Global Programme Water
Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
morgan_gillespy
Morgan Gillespy
Senior Program Manager
CDP
lisa_greenlee
Lisa Greenlee
Director of Strategic Partnerships
WaterAid
nick_hepworth
Nick Hepworth
Director
Water Witness International
jens_hoenerhoff
Jens Hoenerhoff
Vice President, Sustainability and Corporate Governance
DEG
jonathan_hughes
Jonathan Hughes
Chair
Scottish Forum on Natural Capital
helen_ireland
Helen Ireland
Manager, Innovations
ISEAL Alliance
andre_lammerding
Andre Lammerding
Head of International Water Stewardship Programme
GIZ
stephanie_lyons
Stephanie Lyons
Policy Analyst (Water Security and Climate Change)
WaterAid
andrew_mason
Andrew Mason
Analyst
Standard Life Investments
ruth_mathews
Ruth Mathews
Executive Director
Water Footprint Network
alexis
Alexis Morgan
Water Stewardship Specialist
WWF-International
sergiy_moroz
Sergiy Moroz
Policy Director
European Water Partnership
jason_morrison
Jason Morrison
Head
UN CEO Water Mandate
peter_newborne
Peter Newborne
Research Associate
Water Policy Programme
Overseas Development Institute
sophie_nguyen_khoa
Sophie Nguyen Khoa
Senior Advisor Water for Food / Water & Infrastructure
HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation
joost_oorthuizen
Joost Oorthuizen
Executive Director
IDH
stuart_orr
Stuart Orr
Head of Freshwater
WWF-International
jane_petty
Jane Petty
Climate & Environment Department
DFID
ed_pinero
Ed Pinero
Director
Pinero Group
jon_rathjen
Jon Rathjen
Water Industry Team Leader
Scottish Government

Damien Sanfilippo
Standards Director
Better Cotton Initiative
kemi_seesink
Kemi Seesink
Director of Development, Strategic Partnerships
CARE USA
david_sheasby
David Sheasby,
Head of Governance and Sustainability
Martin Currie Investment Management Ltd.
mike_spencer
Michael Spencer
Executive Secretary
Water Stewardship Australia
jonathan_smith
Jonathan Smith
Chief Executive
Golf Environment Organization (GEO)
derek_stewart
Derek Stewart
Enhancing Crop Productivity and Utilisation Research Theme Leader
James Hutton Institute
geoff_townsend
Geoff Townsend
Industry Fellow
Nalco Water / Ecolab
philipp_wagnitz
Philipp Wagnitz
Advisor, Freshwater
WWF-Germany

Jos van Oostrum
Global Sustainable Sourcing Senior Manager
Mars
lesha_witmer
Lesha Witmer
Women for Water Partnership